Primary Menu

It’s a busy weekend as we gear up for the second week of Olympic Games action. Here’s the full Olympics schedule for this weekend and how to watch on Saturday, July 31st, and Sunday, August 1st.

Saturday, July 31

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Gymnastics Men’s Trampoline Final 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Archery Men’s Individual Final 2 a.m. – 4 a.m. CNBC
Diving Women’s Springboard Semifinal 2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m. USA
Tennis Women’s Singles Final, Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Men’S Singles Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women’s Doubles, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 4 a.m. – 6 a.m. NBCSN
Women’s Rugby Final and Bronze Medal 4:30 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. USA
Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 5:30 a.m. – 7 p.m. USA
Baseball U.S. vs. Korea 6 a.m. – 9 a.m. NBCSN
Track & Field Men’s Long Jump, Women’s 100m, Men’s 100m, more 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Women’s Volleyball China vs. Italy 9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. USA
Men’s Basketball U.S. vs. TBD 6 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Badminton Men’s Doubles Final 9 a.m. – 3 p.m. NBCSN
Golf Men’s Final Round 6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m. Golf Channel
Men’s Soccer Quarterfinal 7 a.m. – 9 a.m. USA
Fencing Men’s Team Foil, Semifinal 10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women’s Elimination Round 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Swimming Finals 8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Cycling BMX Freestyle Finals 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC
Westling Qualifying Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Men’s Singles Semifinal 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC
Beach Volleyball Elimination Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC
Track & Field Finals and Qualifying Round 8:10 p.m. – 10:45 p.m. USA
Tennis Men’s Singles Final 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women’s Doubles Final, Mixed Doubles Final 11 p.m. – 2 a.m. Olympic Channel
Beach Volleyball Men’s Elimination Round 12 a.m. – 2 a.m. NBC

Sunday, August 1

Sport Event Time (ET) Channel
Men’s Handball Norway vs. France 2-5 a.m. CNBC
Tennis Men’s Singles Final 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Women’s Doubles Final 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Tennis Mixed Doubles Final 2-7 a.m. Olympic Channel
Diving Women’s Springboard Final 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Men’s Handball Denmark vs. Sweden 2 a.m. – 2 p.m. USA
Weightlifting Women’s Final 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Fencing Men’s Team Foil Final 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Badminton Women’s Singles Final 3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBCSN
Gymnastics Event Finals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Track & Field Event Finals & Semifinals 4 a.m. – 11 a.m. Peacock
Men’s Basketball Spain vs. Slovenia 4:20 a.m. – 6:10 a.m. USA
Men’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Argentina 8:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. NBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 2 p.m. – 2 a.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Women’s Elimination Round 7 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. NBC
Track & Field Finals and Qualifying Rounds 8 p.m. – 10:55 p.m. USA
Beach Volleyball Men’s Elimination Round 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC
Field Hockey Women’s Quarterfinal 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC
Badminton Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Final 8 p.m.-2 a.m. CNBC
Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals 10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. Olympic Channel
Men’s Water Polo U.S. vs. Greece 10:30 p.m. – 11:40 p.m. CNBC
Canoeing Spring Qualifying 11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. NBC
Women’s Volleyball U.S. vs. Italy 12:05 a.m. – 2 p.m. NBC
Women’s Basketball U.S. vs. France 12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. USA

Also, make sure to check out our list of athletes representing Team USA with local ties!

Source: Sporting News