The MRL Morning Show

Weekdays 6:00AM-10:00AM

370100 03: Hat in hand, a sadder-but-wiser Jack Skellington gets a boost from his ghost dog, Zero, when he and his plans for a "new and improved" Christmas get shot down and realizes for the first time that scaring people is what he does best in Touchstone Pictures animated fim ,"Tim Burton's A Nightmare Before Christmas," which will be returning to the big screen for the first time in seven years. (Photo by Joel Fletcher/Online USA)

If you’re an avid Freeform viewer, then you know that they’re towards the end of their ’31 Nights of Halloween.’ Well…the show must go on! Once October 31st wraps up and November 1st rolls in, the network has decided to declare November 1st the start of Holiday season this year! Freeform does the “25 Days of Christmas” movie marathon starting December 1st, but it’s 2020…so they’re switching it up!

The ‘Kickoff to Christmas’ programming includes holiday favorites such as The Santa Claus and Home Alone.

Here’s the full schedule: 

Sunday, Nov. 1:

  • 7:30 a.m. – “E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial”
  • 10:05 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”
  • 12:05 p.m. – “Deck the Halls”
  • 2:10 p.m. – “The Game Plan”
  • 4:50 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 6:55 p.m. – “Frozen”
  • 9:25 p.m. – “Coco”
  • 11:55 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

Monday, Nov. 2:

  • 12:00 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
  • 2:05 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 4:10 p.m. – “The Hunger Games”
  • 7:25 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”

Tuesday, Nov. 3:

  • 11:00 a.m. – “The Hunger Games”
  • 2:00 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
  • 5:30 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1”
  • 8:00 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Stealing Christmas”

Wednesday, Nov. 4:

  • 10:30 a.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1”
  • 1:00 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2”
  • 4:00 p.m. – “The Sorcerer’s Apprentice”
  • 6:30 p.m. – “Frozen”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

Thursday, Nov. 5:

  • 10:30 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
  • 5:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 7:00 p.m. – “Hercules” (1997)
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Inside Out”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Early Man”

Friday, Nov. 6:

  • 10:30 a.m. – “Boxtrolls”
  • 12:30 p.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks”
  • 2:30 p.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel”
  • 4:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”
  • 6:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons”

Saturday, Nov. 7:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Boxtrolls”
  • 9:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks”
  • 11:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel”
  • 1:05 p.m. – “Prancer Returns”
  • 3:10 p.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs”
  • 5:15 p.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2”
  • 7:20 p.m. – “Minions”
  • 9:25 p.m. – “Despicable Me 3”
  • 11:30 p.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

Sunday, Nov. 8:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “The Mistle-tones”
  • 9:00 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”
  • 11:00 a.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs”
  • 1:05 p.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2”
  • 3:10 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 4:50 p.m. – “Minions”
  • 6:55 p.m. – “Despicable Me 3
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Zootopia”
  • 11:30 p.m. – “A Wrinkle in Time” (2018)

Monday, Nov. 9:

  • 12:00 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 2:00 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice”
  • 4:30 p.m. – “Alice in Wonderland” (2010)
  • 7:00 p.m. – “Tarzan” (1999)
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Tuesday, Nov. 10:

  • 11:30 a.m. – “E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial”
  • 2:05 p.m. – “The Hunchback of Notre Dame” (1996)
  • 4:10 p.m. – “Chicken Little”
  • 6:15 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 8:20 p.m. – “Wonder”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “A Cinderella Story”

Wednesday, Nov.11:

  • 10:30 a.m. – “The Preacher’s Wife”
  • 1:00 p.m. – “Wonder”
  • 3:30 p.m. – “A Cinderella Story”
  • 5:30 p.m. – “The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement”
  • 8:00 p.m. – “The Simpsons”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits”

Thursday, Nov. 12:

  • 1:30 p.m. – “Deck the Halls”
  • 3:30 p.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2”
  • 5:30 p.m. – “Mary Poppins “(1964)
  • 8:30 p.m. – “Christopher Robin”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Turkey Drop”

Friday, Nov. 13:

  • 1:30 p.m. – “Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs 2”
  • 3:30 p.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 6:00 p.m. – “The Parent Trap” (1998)
  • 9:00 p.m. – “The Secret Life of Pets”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons”

Saturday, Nov. 14:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 9:35 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
  • 12:35 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol” (2009)
  • 2:40 p.m. – “Lilo & Stitch”
  • 4:40 p.m. – “The Secret Life of Pets”
  • 6:45 p.m. – “Home Alone”
  • 9:15 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”
  • 11:55 p.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”

Sunday, Nov. 15:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Deck the Halls”
  • 9:05 a.m. – “Life-Size 2: A Christmas Eve”
  • 11:10 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”
  • 1:15 p.m. – “The Hunger Games”
  • 4:30 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
  • 8:05 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1”
  • 10:45 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2”

Monday, Nov. 16:

  • 11:30 a.m – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
  • 3:00 p.m – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1”
  • 5:30 p.m – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2”
  • 8:30 p.m – “Pitch Perfect”
  • 12:00 a.m – “The Mistle-tones”

Tuesday, Nov. 17:

  • 10:30 a.m. – “Holiday in Handcuffs”
  • 12:30 p.m. – “The Preacher’s Wife”
  • 3:00 p.m. – “The Intern”
  • 5:30 p.m. – “Pitch Perfect”
  • 8:00 p.m. – “Love Actually”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”

Wednesday, Nov. 18:

  • 11:30 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”
  • 1:30 p.m. – “The Intern”
  • 4:00 p.m. – “Love Actually”
  • 7:00 p.m. – “Deck the Halls”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol” (2009)
  • 12:00 a.m. – “A Cinderella Story”

Thursday, Nov. 19:

  • 12:00 p.m. – “Turkey Drop”
  • 2:00 p.m. – “A Cinderella Story”
  • 4:00 p.m. – “The Princess Bride”
  • 6:30 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 8:30 p.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)
  • 12:00 a.m. – “A Very Merry Muppet Movie”

Friday, Nov. 20:

  • 10:30 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”
  • 12:35 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 2:40 p.m. – “Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs”
  • 4:45 p.m. – “Hercules” (1997)
  • 6:50 p.m. – “Minions”
  • 8:55 p.m. – “Despicable Me 3”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons”

Saturday, Nov. 21:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”
  • 9:10 a.m. – “Bon Voyage Charlie Brown”
  • 10:45 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
  • 12:15 p.m. – “Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs”
  • 2:20 p.m. – “Bolt”
  • 4:30 p.m. – “Minions”
  • 6:40 p.m. – “Despicable Me 3”
  • 8:45 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)
  • 11:25 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 1:30 a.m. – “Scared Shrekless”

Sunday, Nov. 22:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Bon Voyage Charlie Brown”
  • 8:30 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
  • 10:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks” (2007)
  • 12:00 p.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel”
  • 2:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 4:05 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)
  • 6:45 p.m. – “Home Alone”
  • 9:15 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”
  • 11:55 p.m. – “Black Nativity” –Freeform Premiere

Monday, Nov. 23:

  • 11:00 a.m. – “E.T. the Extra Terrestrial”
  • 1:40 p.m. – “The Princess Bride”
  • 4:10 p.m. – “The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement”
  • 6:50 p.m. – “Inside Out”
  • 8:55 p.m. – “The Secret Life of Pets”

Tuesday, Nov. 24:

  • 11:00 a.m. – “Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic”
  • 12:00 p.m. – “Deck the Halls”
  • 2:00 p.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 4:30 p.m. – “The Game Plan”
  • 7:00 p.m. – “The Secret Life of Pets”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”

Wednesday, Nov. 25:

  • 10:30 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”
  • 12:30 p.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 3:00 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
  • 5:00 p.m. – “Penguins of Madagascar”
  • 7:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
  • 9:00 p.m. – “Tangled”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Turkey Drop”

Thursday, Nov. 26:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
  • 10:30 a.m. – “Bon Voyage Charlie Brown”
  • 12:00 p.m. – “Penguins of Madagascar”
  • 2:00 p.m. – “Pocahontas”
  • 4:00 p.m. – “The Princess and the Frog”
  • 6:00 p.m. – “Home Alone”
  • 8:30 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Matilda”

Friday, Nov. 27:

  • 10:30 a.m. – “Matilda”
  • 12:30 p.m. – “Jingle All The Way 2”
  • 2:30 p.m. – “The Hunchback of Notre Dame” (1996)
  • 4:30 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 6:00 p.m. – “Ratatouille”
  • 8:30 p.m. – “Zootopia”

Saturday, Nov. 28

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks”
  • 9:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel”
  • 11:05 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
  • 11:35 a.m. – “Deck the Halls”
  • 1:40 p.m. – “The Parent Trap” (1998)
  • 4:50 p.m. – “Cinderella” (2015)
  • 7:20 p.m. – “Moana”
  • 9:50 p.m. – “Beauty and the Beast” (1991)
  • 11:55 p.m. – “The Nutcracker and the Four Realms”

Sunday, Nov. 29:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “The Nutcracker and the Four Realms”
  • 9:10 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
  • 11:20 a.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs”
  • 1:25 p.m. – “Matilda”
  • 3:30 p.m. – “Cinderella” (2015)
  • 6:00 p.m. – “The Incredibles”
  • 8:40 p.m. – “Incredibles 2”
  • 11:20 p.m. – “The Goonies”

Monday, Nov. 30:

  • 7:00 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
  • 10:30 a.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs”
  • 12:30 p.m. – “A Cinderella Story”
  • 2:35 p.m. – “The Goonies”
  • 5:10 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 6:50 p.m. – “Up”
  • 8:55 p.m. – “Wreck-It Ralph”
  • 12:00 a.m. – “Snow”